Compare Niscomed 10 LPM vs Yuwell 10 LPM

Niscomed 10 LPM costs ₹91,200, has an unknown warranty duration, and is headquartered in China; Yuwell 10 LPM costs ₹45,000, comes with 1 year warranty, and is headquartered in China.

Compare
Niscomed 10 LPM

Niscomed 10 LPM

91,200.00
Yuwell 10 LPM

Yuwell 10 LPM

45,000.00
Brand Niscomed Yuwell
Rating
Warranty -
1 year warranty
Purity 90-95 % 90-95 %
Continuous Flow 1-10 LPM 0.5-10 LPM
Weight 30 kg 33 kg
Power consumption 530 watts 850 watts
Sound level 50 db 60 db
Outlet pressure 10 psi
Oxygen Purity % Analyzer × ×
Oxygen Purity Indicator (OPI) × ×
Loss of Power Alarm ×
System Malfunction Alarm ×
Dimensions 23.6H x 14.7W x 14.3D inch 36.7H x 17.5W x 14.6D inch
No Flow Alarm × ×
US FDA Approved × ×
FAA Approved × ×
CE Certified × ×
Company Headquarters China China
Indian Voltage Model
Type High Flow Stationary High Flow Stationary
Literature
User manual - Yuwell 10 LPM User Manual

Type

Both Niscomed 10 LPM and Yuwell 10 LPM are listed as High Flow Stationary oxygen concentrators, typically suitable for home and clinical use.

Purity

Both Niscomed 10 LPM and Yuwell 10 LPM provide medical-grade oxygen with a purity of 90-95 % across their flow range.

Warranty

Warranty information for Niscomed 10 LPM is not mentioned, while Yuwell 10 LPM is listed as 1 year warranty.

Company headquarters

Both Niscomed 10 LPM and Yuwell 10 LPM are headquartered in China.

Purity sensor

Oxygen Purity Indicator

Both Niscomed 10 LPM and Yuwell 10 LPM do not have an Oxygen Purity Indicator.

Oxygen Purity % analyser

Both Niscomed 10 LPM and Yuwell 10 LPM do not have an Oxygen Purity % analyser.

Weight and dimension

Weight

Niscomed 10 LPM weighs 30 kg, while Yuwell 10 LPM weighs 33 kg. A lighter model is generally easier to move and handle.

Dimensions

Niscomed 10 LPM measures 23.6H x 14.7W x 14.3D inch, while Yuwell 10 LPM measures 36.7H x 17.5W x 14.6D inch.

Power consumption

Niscomed 10 LPM uses 530 watts, compared with 850 watts used by Yuwell 10 LPM.

Related Comparisons

image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
Loading gif