Compare Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM vs BPL Oxy 5 Neo

Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM and BPL Oxy 5 Neo are both 5 LPM Home Stationary Oxygen Concentrators with purity 90-95 %. However, they differ in areas such as Company Headquarters, Continuous Flow, Power consumption and Weight.

Below is a detailed comparison of Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM and BPL Oxy 5 Neo to help you understand their specifications, features, advantages, and key differences.

Compare
Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM

Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM

₹83,520.00
BPL Oxy 5 Neo

BPL Oxy 5 Neo

₹46,079.04
Brand AirSep BPL
Rating (4.5/5 - 0 reviews)
Warranty
3 year warranty
1 year warranty
Company Headquarters USA India
Type Home Stationary Home Stationary
Continuous Flow 1-5 LPM 0.5-5 LPM
Purity 90-95 % 90-95 %
Power consumption 350 watts 400 watts
Weight 24.5 kg 25 kg
Sound level 48 db 55 db
Oxygen Purity Indicator (OPI) × No × No
Oxygen Purity % Analyzer × No × No
Outlet pressure 8 psi 7.25 psi
Loss of Power Alarm ✓ Yes ✓ Yes
System Malfunction Alarm × No ✓ Yes
No Flow Alarm ✓ Yes × No
Dimensions 28.5H x 15.7W x 14.5D inch 21.8H x 11.22W x 18.5D inch
Operating altitude 10000 feet 6000 feet
US FDA Approved ✓ Yes × No
FAA Approved × No × No
CE Certified ✓ Yes × No
Indian Voltage Model ✓ Yes ✓ Yes
Literature
Brochure Download Brochure Download Brochure
User manual Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM User Manual -
Service manual Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM Service Manual -

Type

Both Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM and BPL Oxy 5 Neo are listed as Home Stationary oxygen concentrators, typically suitable for home and clinical use.

Purity

Both Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM and BPL Oxy 5 Neo provide medical-grade oxygen with a purity of 90-95 % across their flow range.

Warranty

Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM comes with 3 year warranty, while BPL Oxy 5 Neo comes with 1 year warranty.

Company headquarters

Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM is headquartered in USA, while BPL Oxy 5 Neo is headquartered in India. Since BPL Oxy 5 Neo is headquartered in India, Indian customers may benefit from a well-established service network.

Purity sensor

Oxygen Purity Indicator

Neither of the products has an Oxygen Purity Indicator.

Oxygen Purity % analyser

Neither product has an Oxygen Purity % analyser and lacks this feature. This means none of the machines can display the actual oxygen purity percentage on the screen.

Weight and dimension

Weight

Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM weighs 24.5 kg, while BPL Oxy 5 Neo weighs 25 kg. A lighter model is generally easier to move and handle.

Dimensions

Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM measures 28.5H x 15.7W x 14.5D inch, while BPL Oxy 5 Neo measures 21.8H x 11.22W x 18.5D inch.

Power consumption

Airsep Newlife Elite 5 LPM uses 350 watts, compared with 400 watts used by BPL Oxy 5 Neo.

Related Comparisons

image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
image
Loading gif